Call Us On This Number +254 711 891278 Email sales@routinelimited.com

1000Base to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter DMC‑700SC

Dlink DMC‑700SC 1000Base to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter

1000Base to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter DMC‑700SC

Buy 1000Base to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter DMC‑700SC in Nairobi, Kenya at Routine Limited

Description

The DMC-700SC by D-Link is a media converter designed to connect 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Based on the IEEE 802.3ab and 802.3z standards, the DMC-700SC is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilising the SC-Type connector. The DMC-700SC supports shortwave (SX) laser specifications at a full wire-speed forwarding rate. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a standalone device (no chassis required), Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The DMC-700SC will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilising multimode fiber up to 550 meters.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1000Base to 1000BaseSX (SC) Multimode Media Converter DMC‑700SC”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *